8 SEWALLS PASTURE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 SEWALLS PASTURE ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0012/F / /
Acct#
002106
Owner
JONES CHRISTOPHER E
Assessment
$413,800
Appraisal
$413,800
PID
2059
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,100$150,700$413,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,100$150,700$413,800

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES CHRISTOPHER E
Co-OwnerLAVITA ALICIA M
Address8 SEWALLS PASTURE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$187,000
Book & Page 17182/0273
Sale Date02/08/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JONES CHRISTOPHER E$187,00017182/027302/08/2016
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$017069/059107/05/2015
MANNING DUANE/DANA$253,90014444/047404/22/2005
MILLAR MAGDA$52,9007513/020508/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,604
Replacement Cost: $332,424
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,184 1,184
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 420 420
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 168 0
PTOPATIO 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 684 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 156 0
   2,636 1,604

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage
Land$150,700
Appraised Value$150,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,700$150,700$367,400
2023$216,700$125,600$342,300
2022$215,200$125,600$340,800
2021$179,700$118,400$298,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,700$150,700$367,400
2023$216,700$125,600$342,300
2022$215,200$125,600$340,800
2021$179,700$118,400$298,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps