19 HARRIS ISLAND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 HARRIS ISLAND ROAD
Mblu
0063/ 0006/ / /
Acct#
002110
Owner
OZAROFF STEPHEN D ET AL
Assessment
$850,500
Appraisal
$850,500
PID
2063
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,800$591,700$850,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,800$591,700$850,500

Owner of Record
OwnerOZAROFF STEPHEN D ET AL
Co-Owner
Address10 GLANCE RD
WINDHAM, NH 03087
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16610/0051
Sale Date05/24/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OZAROFF STEPHEN D ET AL$016610/005105/24/2013
OZAROFF STEPHEN D$012604/007211/29/2001
GEDDES SUZANNE D$06176/001401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,250
Replacement Cost: $256,918
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,048 1,048
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 576 202
FOPPORCH, OPEN 168 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 128 0
STPSTOOP 24 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 124 0
   2,068 1,250

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood205
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.81
Frontage
Land$591,700
Appraised Value$591,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR7FINISHED GARAGE  480.00 S.F.$72,0001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  70.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,400$591,700$836,100
2023$251,600$591,700$843,300
2022$208,800$591,700$800,500
2021$182,600$505,800$688,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,400$591,700$836,100
2023$251,600$591,700$843,300
2022$208,800$591,700$800,500
2021$182,600$505,800$688,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps