67 FREEMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
67 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0021/ 0018/ / /
Acct#
002115
Owner
DUTTON CYNTHIA B TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,631,300
Appraisal
$1,631,300
PID
2068
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,700$1,402,600$1,631,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,700$1,402,600$1,631,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDUTTON CYNTHIA B TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerCYNTHIA B DUTTON REV TRUST
AddressPO BOX 428
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16891/0815
Sale Date09/02/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DUTTON CYNTHIA B TRUSTEE$016891/081509/02/2014
DUTTON CYNTHIA$02092/043001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,020
Replacement Cost: $282,687
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Cust Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 744 744
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 552 276
CRLBSMT CRAWL 858 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 250 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 120 0
   2,524 1,020

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK2.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Land$1,402,600
Appraised Value$1,402,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$27,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,900$1,246,800$1,459,700
2023$212,900$1,168,900$1,381,800
2022$185,500$1,168,900$1,354,400
2021$158,000$997,400$1,155,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,900$1,246,800$1,459,700
2023$212,900$1,168,900$1,381,800
2022$185,500$1,168,900$1,354,400
2021$158,000$997,400$1,155,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps