65 FREEMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0021/ 0019/ / /
Acct#
002116
Owner
DUTTON MARITAL QTIP TRUST
Assessment
$1,604,800
Appraisal
$1,604,800
PID
2069
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,900$1,423,900$1,604,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,900$1,423,900$1,604,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDUTTON MARITAL QTIP TRUST
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 428
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14714/0368
Sale Date11/22/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DUTTON MARITAL QTIP TRUST$014714/036811/22/2005
DUTTON ROBERT E$20,00010062/000408/01/1976
DUTTON ROBERT E$20,0000001/000108/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1883
Living Area: 1,070
Replacement Cost: $265,081
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 707 707
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 658 329
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 34 34
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 120 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 208 0
   1,727 1,070

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Land$1,423,900
Appraised Value$1,423,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  60.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,600$1,265,700$1,432,300
2023$166,600$1,186,600$1,353,200
2022$153,100$1,186,600$1,339,700
2021$128,500$1,012,600$1,141,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,600$1,265,700$1,432,300
2023$166,600$1,186,600$1,353,200
2022$153,100$1,186,600$1,339,700
2021$128,500$1,012,600$1,141,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps