1419 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1419 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0097/ 0031/ / /
Acct#
002117
Owner
DUVAL MARY H/F PAUL
Assessment
$623,800
Appraisal
$623,800
PID
2070
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,000$208,800$623,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,000$208,800$623,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDUVAL MARY H/F PAUL
Co-Owner
Address1419 US ROUTE 1
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19672/624
Sale Date06/05/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DUVAL MARY H/F PAUL$019672/62406/05/2025
DUVAL MARY H/F PAUL$015010/081211/06/2006
DUVAL MARY H$05339/027903/07/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,616
Replacement Cost: $291,123
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,264 1,264
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 352 352
SLBSLAB 352 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 912 0
   2,880 1,616
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $226,005
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,100
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 552 552
BASFIRST FLOOR 408 408
CRLBSMT CRAWL 408 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 840 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 288 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 56 0
   2,552 960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,7001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.78
Frontage
Land$208,800
Appraised Value$208,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$382,800$208,800$591,600
2023$382,800$167,400$550,200
2022$358,600$167,400$526,000
2021$301,900$130,200$432,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$382,800$208,800$591,600
2023$382,800$167,400$550,200
2022$358,600$167,400$526,000
2021$301,900$130,200$432,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps