106 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
106 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
Mblu
0019/ 0037/A / /
Acct#
002118
Owner
CONNOR RICHARD G TRUSTEE
Assessment
$760,900
Appraisal
$760,900
PID
2071
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,500$335,400$760,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,500$335,400$760,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNOR RICHARD G TRUSTEE
Co-Owner106 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD REALTY TRUST
Address93 SUMMER ST
LYNNFIELD, MA 01940
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18344/34
Sale Date08/14/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CONNOR RICHARD G TRUSTEE$018344/3408/14/2020
CONNOR RICHARD G$352,73017089/011808/31/2015
LYONS KENNETH O/THERESA G$35,0006218/028908/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,820
Replacement Cost: $511,486
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$424,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,820 1,820
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 676 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 78 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,820 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 130 0
   4,524 1,820

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Land$335,400
Appraised Value$335,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$380,800$335,400$716,200
2023$380,800$215,600$596,400
2022$355,900$215,600$571,500
2021$304,900$215,600$520,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$380,800$335,400$716,200
2023$380,800$215,600$596,400
2022$355,900$215,600$571,500
2021$304,900$215,600$520,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps