227 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
227 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0033/ 0041/A / /
Acct#
002121
Owner
DWYER JOHN J/DEBORAH TRUSTEES
Assessment
$819,700
Appraisal
$819,700
PID
2074
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,800$604,900$819,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,800$604,900$819,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDWYER JOHN J/DEBORAH TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerJOHN J/DEBORAH DWYER TRUST
Address2 BROOKLINE ST
NASHUA, NH 03064
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 10052/0134
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DWYER JOHN J/DEBORAH TRUSTEES$010052/013401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $290,332
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 816 816
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 624 624
WDKDECK, WOOD 462 0
   1,902 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$604,900
Appraised Value$604,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,900$604,900$802,800
2023$197,900$423,400$621,300
2022$182,100$423,400$605,500
2021$152,700$405,300$558,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,900$604,900$802,800
2023$197,900$423,400$621,300
2022$182,100$423,400$605,500
2021$152,700$405,300$558,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps