37 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0039/ 0014/ / /
Acct#
002123
Owner
BELLEROSE RICHARD
Assessment
$551,400
Appraisal
$551,400
PID
2076
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,400$299,000$551,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,400$299,000$551,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBELLEROSE RICHARD
Co-Owner
Address114 KEASOR RD
NORTHFIELD, NH 03276
Sale Price$312,000
Book & Page 17824/231
Sale Date10/12/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BELLEROSE RICHARD$312,00017824/23110/12/2018
BASILEO-VALDEZ MARY ANNE$71,0008464/011010/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $330,976
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,120 1,120
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 60 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 112 0
   2,412 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage
Land$299,000
Appraised Value$299,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,000$279,000$505,000
2023$226,000$252,500$478,500
2022$211,000$209,300$420,300
2021$181,200$182,700$363,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,000$279,000$505,000
2023$226,000$252,500$478,500
2022$211,000$209,300$420,300
2021$181,200$182,700$363,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps