22 RIVER LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 RIVER LANE
Mblu
0081/ 0009/ / /
Acct#
002127
Owner
MALATESTA MATTHEW/CASSIE
Assessment
$839,200
Appraisal
$839,200
PID
2080
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,300$573,900$839,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,300$573,900$839,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMALATESTA MATTHEW/CASSIE
Co-Owner
Address153 SOHIER ST
COHASSET, MA 02025
Sale Price$600,000
Book & Page 18955/65
Sale Date02/08/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MALATESTA MATTHEW/CASSIE$600,00018955/6502/08/2022
DYER BEVERLY A$01786/068709/29/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $338,110
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Wood Truss
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 224 0
   2,816 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$573,900
Appraised Value$573,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  240.00 S.F.$14,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,200$573,900$797,100
2023$223,200$425,100$648,300
2022$223,200$425,100$648,300
2021$207,800$255,100$462,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,200$573,900$797,100
2023$223,200$425,100$648,300
2022$223,200$425,100$648,300
2021$207,800$255,100$462,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps