16 RIVERWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 RIVERWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
0101/ 0002/ / /
Acct#
002130
Owner
GUNDLAH LORI L
Assessment
$503,200
Appraisal
$503,200
PID
2083
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,500$190,700$503,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,500$190,700$503,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGUNDLAH LORI L
Co-Owner
Address301 ROUTE 103
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19644/27
Sale Date04/24/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GUNDLAH LORI L$019644/2704/24/2025
GUNDLAH LORI L$019644/2504/24/2025
GUNDLAH JOHN H$019170/13912/15/2022
HATCH SUSAN F$019026/87505/16/2022
HATCH SUSAN F$157,0009099/020410/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,333
Replacement Cost: $408,269
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,253 1,253
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,080 1,080
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   3,117 2,333

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Land$190,700
Appraised Value$190,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,000$190,700$447,700
2023$257,000$141,200$398,200
2022$256,500$141,200$397,700
2021$214,000$127,100$341,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,000$190,700$447,700
2023$257,000$141,200$398,200
2022$256,500$141,200$397,700
2021$214,000$127,100$341,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps