14 KENDALL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 KENDALL ROAD
Mblu
0025/ 0122/ / /
Acct#
002131
Owner
GOLDBERG SCOTT
Assessment
$1,746,300
Appraisal
$1,746,300
PID
2084
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$796,000$950,300$1,746,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$796,000$950,300$1,746,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLDBERG SCOTT
Co-OwnerTUCJER LORI B
AddressPO BOX 1265
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$2,625,000
Book & Page 19665/104
Sale Date05/23/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOLDBERG SCOTT$2,625,00019665/10405/23/2025
PERIWINKLE PROPERTIES LLC$850,00017592/028010/27/2017
COHEN EVE E$016960/002712/26/2014
ADAMS ALICE L TRUSTEE$08124/028101/08/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1877
Living Area: 3,370
Replacement Cost: $931,234
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$791,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Mansard
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,402 1,402
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,074 1,074
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 855 855
FATATTIC, FINISHED 195 39
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 120 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 536 0
SLBSLAB 208 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 547 0
   4,937 3,370

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Land$950,300
Appraised Value$950,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$698,600$950,300$1,648,900
2023$706,800$814,600$1,521,400
2022$648,500$707,900$1,356,400
2021$541,400$678,800$1,220,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$698,600$950,300$1,648,900
2023$706,800$814,600$1,521,400
2022$648,500$707,900$1,356,400
2021$541,400$678,800$1,220,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps