801 US ROUTE 1 #K2
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
801 US ROUTE 1 #K2
Mblu
0094/ 0011/A 00K2/ /
Acct#
002132
Owner
MARLEY SUSAN L/DARRELL
Assessment
$386,100
Appraisal
$386,100
PID
2085
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,800$239,300$386,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,800$239,300$386,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMARLEY SUSAN L/DARRELL
Co-Owner
Address801 US ROUTE 1 K2
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$165,000
Book & Page 17736/0199
Sale Date06/19/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARLEY SUSAN L/DARRELL$165,00017736/019906/19/2018
STEVENSON DANIELLE L$205,00014819/057804/25/2006
LEWIS GORDON C/DONNA L/JENNIFER J$142,00012822/014205/02/2003
VESSELS RICHARD R/DAWN$142,00012035/000110/02/2002
MOODY B EDWIN/MARIA$51,5006446/013203/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,012
Replacement Cost: $188,181
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Unit/AC
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1.75
Residential Units:46
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super90
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 552 552
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 552 414
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 46 46
CRLBSMT CRAWL 552 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 24 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   1,822 1,012

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood6500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$239,300
Appraised Value$239,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,800$188,900$335,700
2023$221,800$83,500$305,300
2022$221,800$73,500$295,300
2021$157,400$73,500$230,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,800$188,900$335,700
2023$221,800$83,500$305,300
2022$221,800$73,500$295,300
2021$157,400$73,500$230,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps