YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
139 LONG SANDS ROAD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
139 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0044/ 0044/ / /
Acct#
002133
Owner
EARLE DORIS E/RANDOLPH S
Assessment
$780,100
Appraisal
$780,100
PID
2086
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$482,100
$298,000
$780,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$482,100
$298,000
$780,100
Owner of Record
Owner
EARLE DORIS E/RANDOLPH S
Co-Owner
Address
139 LONG SANDS RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
17334/0467
Sale Date
09/30/2016
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
EARLE DORIS E/RANDOLPH S
$0
17334/0467
09/30/2016
EARLE DORIS E
$0
1753/0063
01/13/1967
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2005
Living Area:
2,212
Replacement Cost:
$516,708
Building Percent Good:
85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$439,200
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
4 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
1,828
1,828
FBM
BASEMENT, FINISHED
384
384
FEP
PORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH
224
0
FGR
GARAGE, ATTACHED
650
0
FOP
PORCH, OPEN
273
0
UBM
BASEMENT, UNFINISHED
1,444
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
368
0
5,171
2,212
FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$1,200
1
GEN1
GENERATOR SM
1.00 UNIT
$8,500
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
152
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.09
Frontage
Land
$298,000
Appraised Value
$298,000
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME AVR
117.00 S.F.
$600
1
FGR4
W/LOFT-AVG
384.00 S.F
$32,600
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$431,700
$298,000
$729,700
2023
$431,700
$273,100
$704,800
2022
$390,700
$273,100
$663,800
2021
$341,600
$230,600
$572,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$431,700
$298,000
$729,700
2023
$431,700
$273,100
$704,800
2022
$390,700
$273,100
$663,800
2021
$341,600
$230,600
$572,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption Year
Code
Description
Amount
2004
14
WID ME
$6,000
2002
70
HOMESTEAD
$25,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps