83 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
83 MAIN STREET
Mblu
0020/ 0035/ / /
Acct#
002134
Owner
WILLIAMS TROY S
Assessment
$811,400
Appraisal
$811,400
PID
2087
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,200$516,200$811,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,200$516,200$811,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS TROY S
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 555
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19868/431
Sale Date03/20/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WILLIAMS TROY S$019868/43103/20/2026
WILLIAMS FAMILY HOLDINGS LLC$019582/45012/27/2024
WILLIAMS TROY S/RENEE C$800,00019530/78710/10/2024
WINKLER KARYN M/JOSEF P$310,00015873/076505/20/2010
EARLE BARBARA B$01222/048001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,502
Replacement Cost: $398,650
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 826 826
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 676 676
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 81 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 784 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 427 0
   2,818 1,502

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Land$516,200
Appraised Value$516,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  216.00 S.F.$12,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,400$458,900$676,300
2023$217,400$430,200$647,600
2022$211,700$430,200$641,900
2021$177,900$367,100$545,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,400$458,900$676,300
2023$217,400$430,200$647,600
2022$211,700$430,200$641,900
2021$177,900$367,100$545,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps