YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
16 HIGH PASTURE LANE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
16 HIGH PASTURE LANE
Mblu
0003/ 0005/ / /
Acct#
002137
Owner
DELANEY JOSEPH P/LYNNE
Assessment
$2,482,700
Appraisal
$2,482,700
PID
2090
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$1,304,900
$1,177,800
$2,482,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$1,304,900
$1,177,800
$2,482,700
Owner of Record
Owner
DELANEY JOSEPH P/LYNNE
Co-Owner
Address
500 RUTILE DR
PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FL 32082
Sale Price
$3,090,000
Book & Page
19515/280
Sale Date
09/09/2024
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
DELANEY JOSEPH P/LYNNE
$3,090,000
19515/280
09/09/2024
FEENEY FRANCIS D/ARINA
$2,195,000
18906/6
12/15/2021
FERSHTMAN ALAN S TRUSTEE
$0
18591/238
03/15/2021
CALLAHAN MARTA D
$2,500,000
13854/0055
01/05/2004
HIGH PASTURE DEVELOPMENT I LLC
$0
13833/0068
12/30/2003
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1905
Living Area:
4,611
Replacement Cost:
$1,619,537
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$1,263,200
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2
Clapboard
Roof Structure:
Gambrel
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
5
Total Rooms:
13 Rooms
Bath Style:
Modern
Kitchen Style:
Modern
Num Kitchens
01
UPPER STORY, FINISHED
2,311
2,311
BAS
FIRST FLOOR
2,157
2,157
FHS
HALF STORY, FINISHED
286
143
CRL
BSMT CRAWL
2,068
0
FEP
PORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH
381
0
FOP
PORCH, OPEN
660
0
PTO
PATIO
902
0
UAT
ATTIC, UNFINISHED
1,464
0
UBM
BASEMENT, UNFINISHED
693
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
468
0
11,390
4,611
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
2.00 UNITS
$6,600
1
FPO
EXTRA FPL OPEN
2.00 UNITS
$1,200
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
280
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2.39
Frontage
Land
$1,177,800
Appraised Value
$1,177,800
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME AVR
182.00 S.F.
$1,800
1
FGR4
W/LOFT-AVG
756.00 S.F
$32,100
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$1,676,100
$1,177,800
$2,853,900
2023
$1,696,900
$806,600
$2,503,500
2022
$1,546,000
$805,300
$2,351,300
2021
$1,246,200
$1,135,600
$2,381,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$1,676,100
$1,177,800
$2,853,900
2023
$1,696,900
$806,600
$2,503,500
2022
$1,546,000
$805,300
$2,351,300
2021
$1,246,200
$1,135,600
$2,381,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps