82 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
82 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0028/ 0029/F / /
Acct#
002139
Owner
FOURNIER NORMAND J/NANCY B
Assessment
$1,583,400
Appraisal
$1,583,400
PID
2092
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$702,300$881,100$1,583,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$702,300$881,100$1,583,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFOURNIER NORMAND J/NANCY B
Co-Owner
Address16 CRESTVIEW DR
MILLIS, MA 02054
Sale Price$780,000
Book & Page 16980/0636
Sale Date03/07/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FOURNIER NORMAND J/NANCY B$780,00016980/063603/07/2015
ERICKSON STEPHEN J/JANET L$375,0008469/022110/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 3,559
Replacement Cost: $857,259
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$694,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,500 1,500
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 936 936
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 936 936
FATATTIC, FINISHED 936 187
FOPPORCH, OPEN 130 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 564 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 410 0
   5,412 3,559

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,1001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$4,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage
Land$881,100
Appraised Value$881,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$647,500$657,000$1,304,500
2023$663,600$657,000$1,320,600
2022$610,400$657,000$1,267,400
2021$513,100$431,200$944,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$647,500$657,000$1,304,500
2023$663,600$657,000$1,320,600
2022$610,400$657,000$1,267,400
2021$513,100$431,200$944,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps