256 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
256 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0025/ 0208/ / /
Acct#
002140
Owner
WOODBURY TRUSTEES DAVID G/DONNA M
Assessment
$1,302,800
Appraisal
$1,302,800
PID
2093
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$604,900$697,900$1,302,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$604,900$697,900$1,302,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODBURY TRUSTEES DAVID G/DONNA M
Co-OwnerWOODBURY REVOC TRUST OF 2023
AddressPO BOX 552
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19252/359
Sale Date06/09/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WOODBURY TRUSTEES DAVID G/DONNA M$019252/35906/09/2023
WOODBURY DAVID G SR/DONNA M$52,0008068/023411/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,500
Replacement Cost: $714,634
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$593,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,250 1,250
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,250 1,250
FOPPORCH, OPEN 620 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 770 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 480 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 608 0
   4,978 2,500

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Land$697,900
Appraised Value$697,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$500,900$565,000$1,065,900
2023$500,900$498,500$999,400
2022$500,900$473,600$974,500
2021$419,800$440,300$860,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$500,900$565,000$1,065,900
2023$500,900$498,500$999,400
2022$500,900$473,600$974,500
2021$419,800$440,300$860,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps