112 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
112 YORK STREET
Mblu
0049/ 0045/ / /
Acct#
002143
Owner
HULTSTROM KURT E/KIMBERLY G
Assessment
$623,400
Appraisal
$623,400
PID
2096
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,000$317,400$623,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,000$317,400$623,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHULTSTROM KURT E/KIMBERLY G
Co-Owner
Address112 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$305,000
Book & Page 13402/0072
Sale Date08/29/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HULTSTROM KURT E/KIMBERLY G$305,00013402/007208/29/2003
TOUSIGNANT DENISE$155,0009188/026912/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1700
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $403,186
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 684 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 684 0
   3,096 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Land$317,400
Appraised Value$317,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  390.00 S.F.$19,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  96.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$271,600$317,400$589,000
2023$271,600$266,000$537,600
2022$261,900$228,700$490,600
2021$225,700$205,400$431,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$271,600$317,400$589,000
2023$271,600$266,000$537,600
2022$261,900$228,700$490,600
2021$225,700$205,400$431,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps