11 OLD MCINTIRE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 OLD MCINTIRE ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0039/B / /
Acct#
002145
Owner
DIPIETRANTONIO ALEXANDER/HEATHER J
Assessment
$1,292,700
Appraisal
$1,292,700
PID
2098
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$846,600$446,100$1,292,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$846,600$446,100$1,292,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDIPIETRANTONIO ALEXANDER/HEATHER J
Co-Owner
Address33 SLEEPER ST #307
BOSTON, MA 02210
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19645/194
Sale Date04/28/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DIPIETRANTONIO ALEXANDER/HEATHER J$019645/19404/28/2025
DIPIETRANONIO HEATHER$812,50017486/043605/31/2017
BELCHER JOYCE E/JOHN$525,00010758/032506/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 3,084
Replacement Cost: $927,594
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$723,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,770 1,770
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,752 1,314
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,560 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 384 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 84 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 778 0
   6,904 3,084

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.94
Frontage
Land$446,100
Appraised Value$446,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  760.00 S.F.$37,1001
SHD2SHED GOOD  324.00 S.F.$6,1001
STDOSTUDIO  616.00 S.F.$61,6001
WDK1DECK/AVE  112.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$785,700$446,100$1,231,800
2023$785,700$330,400$1,116,100
2022$700,000$330,400$1,030,400
2021$597,400$297,400$894,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$785,700$446,100$1,231,800
2023$785,700$330,400$1,116,100
2022$700,000$330,400$1,030,400
2021$597,400$297,400$894,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps