146 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
146 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0047/F / /
Acct#
002146
Owner
BOISSONNEAULT JAROD J/MEAGAN E
Assessment
$790,100
Appraisal
$790,100
PID
2099
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,800$266,300$790,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,800$266,300$790,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBOISSONNEAULT JAROD J/MEAGAN E
Co-Owner
Address146 WOODSIDE MEADOW RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$484,350
Book & Page 18328/45
Sale Date07/31/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOISSONNEAULT JAROD J/MEAGAN E$484,35018328/4507/31/2020
GANSON LAURA J/JYLE T/BRIDGIT$420,00017599/083411/06/2017
BEAUDOIN JEFFREY C$017495/049106/14/2017
LANGEVIN-BEAUDOIN BREE$290,00016661/026107/26/2013
EATON CHARLES O/LOIS L TRUSTEES$014662/081811/02/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,588
Replacement Cost: $639,199
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$498,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,288 1,288
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,040 1,040
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 260 260
CANCANOPY 154 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 624 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 28 0
SLBSLAB 248 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 780 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 909 0
   5,955 2,588

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.83
Frontage
Land$266,300
Appraised Value$266,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  400.00 S.F.$8,0001
WDK1DECK/AVE  100.00 S.F.$3,5001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  18.00 DIA$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$436,000$266,300$702,300
2023$436,000$204,100$640,100
2022$426,700$181,900$608,600
2021$339,000$146,400$485,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$436,000$266,300$702,300
2023$436,000$204,100$640,100
2022$426,700$181,900$608,600
2021$339,000$146,400$485,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps