309 LONG BEACH AVENUE #1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
309 LONG BEACH AVENUE #1
Mblu
0036/ 0006/ 0001/ /
Acct#
002148
Owner
HARRINGTON ROBERT E/BETH E M
Assessment
$1,050,700
Appraisal
$1,050,700
PID
2101
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,700$779,000$1,050,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,700$779,000$1,050,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRINGTON ROBERT E/BETH E M
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 32
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$386,250
Book & Page 15377/0139
Sale Date03/18/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HARRINGTON ROBERT E/BETH E M$386,25015377/013903/18/2008
ALBERT PAULINE L REALTY TRUST$014411/093802/16/2005
ALBERT PAULINE L$140,0006493/029004/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,518
Replacement Cost: $358,418
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD+
Stories:1
Residential Units:9
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super74
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,448 1,448
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 70 70
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 205 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 510 0
   2,233 1,518

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Land$779,000
Appraised Value$779,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  396.00 S.F.$14,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,600$779,000$1,030,600
2023$555,800$87,900$643,700
2022$555,600$87,900$643,500
2021$401,400$84,100$485,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,600$779,000$1,030,600
2023$555,800$87,900$643,700
2022$555,600$87,900$643,500
2021$401,400$84,100$485,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps