YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
15 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
15 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0027/ 0061/ 0003/ /
Acct#
002153
Owner
MULLANE JAMES E
Assessment
$422,200
Appraisal
$422,200
PID
2106
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$104,600
$317,600
$422,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$104,600
$317,600
$422,200
Owner of Record
Owner
MULLANE JAMES E
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 337
NEWPORT, NH 03773
Sale Price
$230,000
Book & Page
15562/0657
Sale Date
02/10/2009
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
MULLANE JAMES E
$230,000
15562/0657
02/10/2009
SPENCER KATHLEEN L
$235,000
15276/0455
10/10/2007
EDGERLY JOHN P/FLORENCE W
$47,900
2933/0181
06/01/1982
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1985
Living Area:
741
Replacement Cost:
$133,575
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$104,200
Stories:
1 Story
Grade
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel:
Electric
Heat Type:
Electr Basebrd
AC Type:
None
Ttl Bedrms:
1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:
1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
3 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Kitchen Type
00
Kitchen Func
00
Primary Bldg Use
Htwtr Type
00
Num Park
00
Pct Low Ceiling
Unit Locn
Grade
C+
Stories:
1
Residential Units:
40
Exterior Wall 1:
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
0
Parking Spaces
0
Section Style:
0
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Remodel Ext:
Super
47
FIRST FLOOR
741
741
741
741
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
95
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.11
Frontage
Land
$317,600
Appraised Value
$317,600
Bldg #
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
60.00 S.F.
$400
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$104,600
$355,200
$459,800
2023
$343,300
$37,300
$380,600
2022
$343,100
$35,400
$378,500
2021
$291,200
$32,900
$324,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$104,600
$355,200
$459,800
2023
$343,300
$37,300
$380,600
2022
$343,100
$35,400
$378,500
2021
$291,200
$32,900
$324,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps