18 BRIXHAM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 BRIXHAM ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0064/ / /
Acct#
002157
Owner
CASHEN KAREN J
Assessment
$600,300
Appraisal
$600,300
PID
2110
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,800$197,500$600,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,800$197,500$600,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCASHEN KAREN J
Co-Owner
Address18 BRIXHAM RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$235,000
Book & Page 16319/0938
Sale Date05/02/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CASHEN KAREN J$235,00016319/093805/02/2012
HANSTEIN HARRY M$175,0004373/008107/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1830
Living Area: 1,978
Replacement Cost: $437,236
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,276 1,276
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
CRLBSMT CRAWL 340 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 128 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 352 0
   3,968 1,978

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Land$197,500
Appraised Value$197,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR7FINISHED GARAGE  567.00 S.F.$55,3001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  324.00 S.F.$15,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$358,200$197,500$555,700
2023$358,200$169,300$527,500
2022$328,700$134,100$462,800
2021$287,800$120,000$407,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$358,200$197,500$555,700
2023$358,200$169,300$527,500
2022$328,700$134,100$462,800
2021$287,800$120,000$407,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201470HOMESTEAD$25,000
201332WID OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps