51 FIELDSTONE ESTATES ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 FIELDSTONE ESTATES ROAD
Mblu
0034/A 0001/ / /
Acct#
002165
Owner
OBRIEN ALANNA M/THOMAS J JR
Assessment
$1,776,500
Appraisal
$1,776,500
PID
2118
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,354,800$421,700$1,776,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,354,800$421,700$1,776,500

Owner of Record
OwnerOBRIEN ALANNA M/THOMAS J JR
Co-Owner
Address51 FIELDSTONE ESTATES RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19872/937
Sale Date01/22/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OBRIEN ALANNA M/THOMAS J JR$019872/93701/22/2026
OBRIEN ALANNA $900,00019343/9711/03/2023
JONES GLENN R JR$629,00018307/51507/14/2020
STANWOOD HAROLD K JR/POLLY A$547,25015506/076810/16/2008
TOURIGNY ARTHUR J/PATRICIA K$438,75011295/019801/01/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 4,016
Replacement Cost: $931,121
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$707,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,856 1,856
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 864 864
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 576 432
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
PTOPATIO 640 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 992 0
   6,368 4,016
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,410
Replacement Cost: $750,798
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$570,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,416 1,416
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 952 714
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 280 280
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 576 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 56 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,416 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 194 0
   5,466 2,410

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,4002
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8002
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5002

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.8
Frontage
Land$421,700
Appraised Value$421,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$1,3001
SHD2SHED GOOD  80.00 S.F.$2,0001
SHD2SHED GOOD  336.00 S.F.$8,4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  504.00 S.F.$3,0002
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  648.00 S.F.$11,3002
SPL3GUNITE  880.00 S.F.$39,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$539,300$374,700$914,000
2023$539,300$242,100$781,400
2022$534,600$213,200$747,800
2021$460,300$213,200$673,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$539,300$374,700$914,000
2023$539,300$242,100$781,400
2022$534,600$213,200$747,800
2021$460,300$213,200$673,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps