15 PINECREST DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 PINECREST DRIVE
Mblu
0081/ 0017/ / /
Acct#
002167
Owner
MANTZ COLEBY G
Assessment
$910,300
Appraisal
$910,300
PID
2119
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,900$486,400$910,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,900$486,400$910,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMANTZ COLEBY G
Co-OwnerMANCINI EDWARD T
Address15 PINECREST DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$375,000
Book & Page 16316/0118
Sale Date05/02/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MANTZ COLEBY G$375,00016316/011805/02/2012
FULLER PHILIP R TRUSTEE$015555/051601/30/2009
FULLER PHILIP R$575,00014913/049807/28/2006
OWENS CHARLES W/BARBARA J$169,0007772/019404/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,174
Replacement Cost: $535,631
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,470 1,470
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 704 704
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 196 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 704 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 36 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,470 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 45 0
   4,625 2,174

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood310
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.05
Frontage
Land$486,400
Appraised Value$486,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  576.00 S.F.$24,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$382,100$401,300$783,400
2023$382,100$401,300$783,400
2022$349,100$401,300$750,400
2021$294,900$243,200$538,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$382,100$401,300$783,400
2023$382,100$401,300$783,400
2022$349,100$401,300$750,400
2021$294,900$243,200$538,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps