103 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
103 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0051/ 0010/ / /
Acct#
002168
Owner
BROCKELMAN PHILIP S
Assessment
$830,300
Appraisal
$830,300
PID
2120
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,500$335,800$830,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,500$335,800$830,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBROCKELMAN PHILIP S
Co-OwnerBROCKELMAN ANDREA REX-DUNN
Address103 WOODBRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 12640/0301
Sale Date02/17/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BROCKELMAN PHILIP S$012640/030102/17/2003
BROCKELMAN PHILIP S JR$119,9007108/029707/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,485
Replacement Cost: $376,864
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 959 959
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 800 400
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 126 126
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 176 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 959 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 221 0
   3,241 1,485
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 792
Replacement Cost: $237,262
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,700
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 576 432
BASFIRST FLOOR 360 360
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 126 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 360 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 233 0
   2,231 792

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Land$335,800
Appraised Value$335,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  286.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$443,000$335,800$778,800
2023$443,000$281,500$724,500
2022$413,200$242,000$655,200
2021$348,000$217,300$565,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$443,000$335,800$778,800
2023$443,000$281,500$724,500
2022$413,200$242,000$655,200
2021$348,000$217,300$565,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps