1480 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1480 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0010/ 0003/ / /
Acct#
002173
Owner
ELDREDGE LUMBER AND HARDWARE INC
Assessment
$2,207,800
Appraisal
$2,207,800
PID
2125
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,671,700$536,100$2,207,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,671,700$536,100$2,207,800

Owner of Record
OwnerELDREDGE LUMBER AND HARDWARE INC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 69
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 3009/0175
Sale Date11/23/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ELDREDGE LUMBER AND HARDWARE INC$03009/017511/23/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 11,287
Replacement Cost: $995,171
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$646,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelCommercial
GradeC-
Stories:2
Occupancy4.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:322I
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 6,631 6,631
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 4,656 4,656
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 60 0
SLBSLAB 6,631 0
   17,978 11,287
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,320
Replacement Cost: $250,139
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 660 660
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 660 660
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 660 0
   1,980 1,320
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $13,187
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$8,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse
ModelCommercial
GradeC-
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Dirt/None
Interior Floor 2Concr-Finished
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:322I
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
Area
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 800 0
   800 0

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3220
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood6000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.54
Frontage
Land$536,100
Appraised Value$536,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN41 ST LOFT & BS  1344.00 S.F.$100,8003
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  35000.00 S.F.$26,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  25.00 S.F.$3002
BRN41 ST LOFT & BS  861.00 S.F.$64,6003
SGN2DOUBLE SIDED  140.00 S.F.&HGT$2,5001
WDK1DECK/AVE  72.00 S.F.$2,5002
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  800.00 S.F.$16,0003
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  1120.00 S.F.$22,4003
SLO3CONCRETE TRNCH  72.00 S.F.$2001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  72.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  1040.00 S.F.$20,8003
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  8925.00 S.F.$580,1003
WDK1DECK/AVE  60.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,582,900$536,100$2,119,000
2023$1,582,900$451,700$2,034,600
2022$1,254,200$451,700$1,705,900
2021$1,099,700$318,800$1,418,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,582,900$536,100$2,119,000
2023$1,582,900$451,700$2,034,600
2022$1,254,200$451,700$1,705,900
2021$1,099,700$318,800$1,418,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps