144 LOGGING ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
144 LOGGING ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0001/B / /
Acct#
002174
Owner
DONOVAN DAWN E/ANDREW D
Assessment
$588,800
Appraisal
$588,800
PID
2126
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,000$281,800$588,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,000$281,800$588,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDONOVAN DAWN E/ANDREW D
Co-Owner
Address154 SHORE RD
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907
Sale Price$265,000
Book & Page 17414/0598
Sale Date01/31/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DONOVAN DAWN E/ANDREW D$265,00017414/059801/31/2017
MOULTON THOMAS K ESTATE OF$014597/082209/07/2005
MOULTON MARY ALICE/THOMAS K$209,40010422/015201/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,542
Replacement Cost: $404,178
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 780 390
CRLBSMT CRAWL 880 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 420 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 36 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 420 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 56 0
   3,936 1,542

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood355
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Land$281,800
Appraised Value$281,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  640.00 S.F.$12,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$276,000$281,800$557,800
2023$276,000$177,100$453,100
2022$254,100$157,000$411,100
2021$213,700$140,900$354,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$276,000$281,800$557,800
2023$276,000$177,100$453,100
2022$254,100$157,000$411,100
2021$213,700$140,900$354,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps