10 CROSS STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 CROSS STREET
Mblu
0023/ 0069/ / /
Acct#
002176
Owner
ROBERGE JANICE E
Assessment
$923,800
Appraisal
$923,800
PID
2128
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$554,000$369,800$923,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$554,000$369,800$923,800

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERGE JANICE E
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 101
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19177/714
Sale Date12/29/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROBERGE JANICE E$019177/71412/29/2022
ROBERGE JANICE E$014117/094306/07/2004
ROBERGE JANICE E$09773/023111/09/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,244
Replacement Cost: $464,020
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,137 1,137
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,107 1,107
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,137 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 264 0
   3,645 2,244
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $311,818
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 720 540
CRLBSMT CRAWL 720 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 158 0
   2,318 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood190
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Land$369,800
Appraised Value$369,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$3,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$475,200$369,800$845,000
2023$475,200$308,100$783,300
2022$461,100$308,100$769,200
2021$385,700$292,700$678,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$475,200$369,800$845,000
2023$475,200$308,100$783,300
2022$461,100$308,100$769,200
2021$385,700$292,700$678,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps