45 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 MAIN STREET
Mblu
0023/ 0080/ / /
Acct#
002177
Owner
LAIRD ALICE K
Assessment
$734,000
Appraisal
$734,000
PID
2129
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,100$409,900$734,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,100$409,900$734,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLAIRD ALICE K
Co-Owner
Address30 JULIO DR APT 613
SHREWSBURY, MA 01545
Sale Price$150,000
Book & Page 13836/0132
Sale Date12/08/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAIRD ALICE K$150,00013836/013212/08/2003
ROBERGE JANICE E$09773/023101/01/1900
ROBERGE JANICE E$010664/002801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,378
Replacement Cost: $370,305
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,378 1,378
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 390 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 988 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 304 0
   3,060 1,378

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Land$409,900
Appraised Value$409,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$263,500$364,300$627,800
2023$263,500$341,600$605,100
2022$272,500$341,600$614,100
2021$227,900$291,500$519,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$263,500$364,300$627,800
2023$263,500$341,600$605,100
2022$272,500$341,600$614,100
2021$227,900$291,500$519,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps