57 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0027/ 0054/A 0001/ /
Acct#
002179
Owner
BARNES DANIEL J/NANCY D TRUSTEES
Assessment
$551,900
Appraisal
$551,900
PID
2131
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,800$379,100$551,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,800$379,100$551,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBARNES DANIEL J/NANCY D TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerBARNES FAMILY TRUST
Address18 SAGE LN
PORTSMOUTH, NH 03801
Sale Price$620,000
Book & Page 18728/569
Sale Date07/08/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARNES DANIEL J/NANCY D TRUSTEES$620,00018728/56907/08/2021
MORIARTY THOMAS/THERESA$245,00016937/051812/10/2014
BURKE WILLIAM$015885/071406/21/2010
BURKE WILLIAM$015459/004807/17/2008
BURKE WILLIAM$177,00011922/031508/28/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $225,603
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:8
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super43
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 840 840
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 693 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 287 0
   1,820 840

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$8001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$379,100
Appraised Value$379,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,200$395,700$554,900
2023$523,700$36,400$560,100
2022$523,700$36,400$560,100
2021$433,900$34,800$468,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,200$395,700$554,900
2023$523,700$36,400$560,100
2022$523,700$36,400$560,100
2021$433,900$34,800$468,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps