171 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
171 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0033/ 0161/ 0015/ /
Acct#
002180
Owner
NORTHERN SEA LLC
Assessment
$438,900
Appraisal
$438,900
PID
2132
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,800$349,100$438,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,800$349,100$438,900

Owner of Record
OwnerNORTHERN SEA LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 2404
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18983/496
Sale Date03/15/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NORTHERN SEA LLC$018983/49603/15/2022
LIQUID DREAMS SURF SHOP$195,00011943/033709/05/2002
FORESTER CHARLES E$199,90011525/025204/05/2002
ADAMIAN R TRUST$89,9003839/023605/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 850
Replacement Cost: $125,945
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail Condo
ModelCom Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Bathrms: 
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:1 Room
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC-
Stories:2
Residential Units:15
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super71
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 850 850
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 950 0
   1,800 850

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3221
DescriptionRTL CONDO MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood9600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage
Land$349,100
Appraised Value$349,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FCPCARPORT  234.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$82,600$349,100$431,700
2023$386,500$59,500$446,000
2022$385,000$59,500$444,500
2021$346,700$58,900$405,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$82,600$349,100$431,700
2023$386,500$59,500$446,000
2022$385,000$59,500$444,500
2021$346,700$58,900$405,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps