43 HIGHLAND AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 HIGHLAND AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0141/A / /
Acct#
002182
Owner
HIGHLAND AVENUES TRUST LLC
Assessment
$1,182,700
Appraisal
$1,182,700
PID
2134
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$595,100$587,600$1,182,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$595,100$587,600$1,182,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHIGHLAND AVENUES TRUST LLC
Co-Owner
Address4 NUBBLE ROCKS
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19401/928
Sale Date02/19/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HIGHLAND AVENUES TRUST LLC$019401/92802/19/2024
DRAGSBAEK TORIN E/ANN-MICHELE$92,5008207/032104/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,602
Replacement Cost: $635,748
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$591,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,718 1,718
BASFIRST FLOOR 884 884
CRLBSMT CRAWL 884 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 312 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 90 0
   3,888 2,602

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$587,600
Appraised Value$587,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$533,000$475,700$1,008,700
2023$538,700$419,700$958,400
2022$509,600$398,700$908,300
2021$431,500$370,700$802,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$533,000$475,700$1,008,700
2023$538,700$419,700$958,400
2022$509,600$398,700$908,300
2021$431,500$370,700$802,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps