3 STONES THROW
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 STONES THROW
Mblu
0031/ 0025/ 000B/ /
Acct#
002183
Owner
3 STONES THROW LLC
Assessment
$824,800
Appraisal
$824,800
PID
2135
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,800$532,000$824,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,800$532,000$824,800

Owner of Record
Owner3 STONES THROW LLC
Co-Owner
Address25 CHATHAM VILLAGE RD
WORCESTER, MA 04606
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19531/585
Sale Date10/07/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
3 STONES THROW LLC$019531/58510/07/2024
BURKE FRANCIS M$019412/36303/03/2024
BURKE FRANCIS/GEORGIA$72,5008903/023407/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $344,427
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:3
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:4
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super59
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 799 799
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 510 510
BASFIRST FLOOR 455 455
FOPPORCH, OPEN 55 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 298 0
   2,117 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$532,000
Appraised Value$532,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,600$532,000$801,600
2023$424,600$77,700$502,300
2022$469,400$77,700$547,100
2021$428,800$74,400$503,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,600$532,000$801,600
2023$424,600$77,700$502,300
2022$469,400$77,700$547,100
2021$428,800$74,400$503,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps