7 STONES THROW
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 STONES THROW
Mblu
0031/ 0025/ 000D/ /
Acct#
002185
Owner
MEDERIOS FRANK/MARGARET C
Assessment
$906,200
Appraisal
$906,200
PID
2137
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,200$532,000$906,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,200$532,000$906,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMEDERIOS FRANK/MARGARET C
Co-Owner
Address80 NAHANET AVE
WINTHROP, MA 02152
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16989/0926
Sale Date03/23/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MEDERIOS FRANK/MARGARET C$016989/092603/23/2015
FRANK MEDERIOS CONTRACTING INC$016939/088212/10/2014
MEDERIOS FRANK/MARGARET CASEY$47,50014459/099603/13/2005
MEDERIOS FRANK/MARGARET CASEY$95,00010422/011801/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,652
Replacement Cost: $440,243
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$374,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:3
GradeB-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:4 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:4
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super59
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,101 1,101
BASFIRST FLOOR 551 551
CRLBSMT CRAWL 546 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 128 0
   2,326 1,652

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$532,000
Appraised Value$532,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,700$532,000$876,700
2023$542,700$77,900$620,600
2022$561,800$77,900$639,700
2021$495,700$74,600$570,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,700$532,000$876,700
2023$542,700$77,900$620,600
2022$561,800$77,900$639,700
2021$495,700$74,600$570,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps