53 OLD COUNTY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
53 OLD COUNTY ROAD
Mblu
0017/ 0006/ / /
Acct#
002189
Owner
AIELLO JOSEPH C/CHRISTOPHER/MATTHEW
Assessment
$1,418,300
Appraisal
$1,418,300
PID
2141
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$941,500$476,800$1,418,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$941,500$476,800$1,418,300

Owner of Record
OwnerAIELLO JOSEPH C/CHRISTOPHER/MATTHEW
Co-OwnerMITCHELL MARY J
Address121 BARTLETT RD
WINTHROP, MA 02152
Sale Price$900,000
Book & Page 17695/0534
Sale Date04/12/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AIELLO JOSEPH C/CHRISTOPHER/MATTHEW$900,00017695/053404/12/2018
BRIGGS LINDA K$684,21016550/012403/05/2013
LONGE KEVIN T$681,00014674/043111/15/2005
ELLIS ROBERT W$03575/018701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 3,099
Replacement Cost: $821,779
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$608,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,626 1,626
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,320 1,320
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 306 153
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,320 0
STPSTOOP 18 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 306 0
   4,896 3,099
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,109
Replacement Cost: $341,846
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,900
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 857 857
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 720 252
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 137 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 720 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 541 0
   3,015 1,109

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood230
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.28
Frontage
Land$476,800
Appraised Value$476,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$781,600$476,800$1,258,400
2023$781,600$476,800$1,258,400
2022$781,600$476,800$1,258,400
2021$652,700$344,800$997,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$781,600$476,800$1,258,400
2023$781,600$476,800$1,258,400
2022$781,600$476,800$1,258,400
2021$652,700$344,800$997,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps