44 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0112/ / /
Acct#
002194
Owner
TOPPING RICHARD F/YVONNE
Assessment
$1,473,500
Appraisal
$1,473,500
PID
2146
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$837,500$636,000$1,473,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$837,500$636,000$1,473,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTOPPING RICHARD F/YVONNE
Co-Owner
Address44 CYCAD AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$110,000
Book & Page 5165/0182
Sale Date08/01/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TOPPING RICHARD F/YVONNE$110,0005165/018208/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,192
Replacement Cost: $564,247
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$468,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,024 1,024
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,024 1,024
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 144 144
PTOPATIO 288 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 400 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 480 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 900 0
   4,260 2,192
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,280
Replacement Cost: $361,661
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,300
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,280 1,280
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 56 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 640 0
PTOPATIO 168 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 40 0
   2,184 1,280

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,8001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
ELVRELEV-RES3.00 STOPS$39,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Land$636,000
Appraised Value$636,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$790,400$514,900$1,305,300
2023$790,400$454,300$1,244,700
2022$730,500$431,600$1,162,100
2021$628,700$401,300$1,030,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$790,400$514,900$1,305,300
2023$790,400$454,300$1,244,700
2022$730,500$431,600$1,162,100
2021$628,700$401,300$1,030,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201831VET OS$6,000
201870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps