74 SEABURY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
74 SEABURY ROAD
Mblu
0062/ 0014/A / /
Acct#
002195
Owner
SEABURY ASSOCIATES LLC
Assessment
$810,700
Appraisal
$810,700
PID
2147
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,100$307,600$810,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,100$307,600$810,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSEABURY ASSOCIATES LLC
Co-Owner
Address74 SEABURY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19049/358
Sale Date06/10/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SEABURY ASSOCIATES LLC$019049/35806/10/2022
WEGER JERRY F$016714/012710/02/2013
BISHOP SONIA E TRUSTEE$015262/030109/11/2007
BISHOP SONIA E$255,0009495/000905/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1716
Living Area: 1,322
Replacement Cost: $410,875
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,322 1,322
CRLBSMT CRAWL 916 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 120 0
PTOPATIO 510 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 406 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 1,092 0
UUSUPPER STORY, UNFINISHED 84 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 112 0
   4,562 1,322
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,652
Replacement Cost: $252,848
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Office/Apt
ModelCommercial
GradeC+
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseTWO FAM MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms01
Total Baths1.5
1st Floor Use:010J
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height8.00
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,080 1,080
BASFIRST FLOOR 572 572
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 508 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,080 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 80 0
   3,320 1,652

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST2.00 UNITS$5,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code0104
DescriptionTWO FAM MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood207
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.28
Frontage
Land$307,600
Appraised Value$307,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  32.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$451,700$307,600$759,300
2023$451,700$307,600$759,300
2022$433,600$406,300$839,900
2021$357,700$235,500$593,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$451,700$307,600$759,300
2023$451,700$307,600$759,300
2022$433,600$406,300$839,900
2021$357,700$235,500$593,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps