32 RAYDON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 RAYDON ROAD
Mblu
0043/ 0003/A / /
Acct#
002202
Owner
MARQUIS PAUL L/CYNTHIA A
Assessment
$749,300
Appraisal
$749,300
PID
2153
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,600$228,700$749,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,600$228,700$749,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMARQUIS PAUL L/CYNTHIA A
Co-Owner
Address32 RAYDON RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19387/411
Sale Date02/09/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARQUIS PAUL L/CYNTHIA A$019387/41102/09/2024
MARQUIS PAUL/CYNTHIA$180,00014586/021208/29/2005
WHITE ALMA F TRUSTEE$129,90013478/010409/15/2003
ELY CANDACE A$02708/004101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,852
Replacement Cost: $611,359
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$519,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,852 1,852
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 1,296 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 96 0
PTOPATIO 584 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,852 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 224 0
   6,528 1,852

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Land$228,700
Appraised Value$228,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$479,500$228,700$708,200
2023$479,500$214,800$694,300
2022$456,800$194,000$650,800
2021$383,200$173,200$556,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$479,500$228,700$708,200
2023$479,500$214,800$694,300
2022$456,800$194,000$650,800
2021$383,200$173,200$556,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps