16 FERRY LANE NORTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 FERRY LANE NORTH
Mblu
0053/ 0015/ / /
Acct#
002204
Owner
FREEMAN MARK E
Assessment
$140,800
Appraisal
$140,800
PID
2155
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,400$120,400$140,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,400$120,400$140,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFREEMAN MARK E
Co-Owner
Address4 NEW MILL CREEK
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17653/0540
Sale Date01/26/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FREEMAN MARK E$017653/054001/26/2018
DANIELS DRUSCILLA F TRUSTEE$08250/007201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 480
Replacement Cost: $35,000
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$10,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manufactured Home
ModelManufac Home
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 480 480
FOPPORCH, OPEN 72 0
   552 480

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionManufactured Home  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Land$120,400
Appraised Value$120,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  264.00 S.F.$9,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$17,600$120,400$138,000
2023$17,600$89,200$106,800
2022$13,000$94,700$107,700
2021$11,700$85,300$97,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$17,600$120,400$138,000
2023$17,600$89,200$106,800
2022$13,000$94,700$107,700
2021$11,700$85,300$97,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps