12 NORWOOD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 NORWOOD AVENUE
Mblu
0020/ 0081/ / /
Acct#
002205
Owner
SOUTHERN MAINE HOLDINGS LLC
Assessment
$646,400
Appraisal
$646,400
PID
2156
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,800$389,600$646,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,800$389,600$646,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTHERN MAINE HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address378 RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$625,000
Book & Page 19560/123
Sale Date11/20/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SOUTHERN MAINE HOLDINGS LLC$625,00019560/12311/20/2024
ELY MARILYN B$017787/002608/24/2018
ELY MARILYN B$017603/065810/19/2017
ELY THOMAS W JR/MARILYN E$02305/025201/13/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,280
Replacement Cost: $304,836
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,280 1,280
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,280 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 304 0
   2,864 1,280

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood190
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage
Land$389,600
Appraised Value$389,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$28,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,000$380,600$628,600
2023$248,000$317,200$565,200
2022$220,600$317,200$537,800
2021$192,100$301,300$493,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,000$380,600$628,600
2023$248,000$317,200$565,200
2022$220,600$317,200$537,800
2021$192,100$301,300$493,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps