41 BRIXHAM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 BRIXHAM ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0061/C / /
Acct#
002208
Owner
BARRETT PATRICK W III/NORMA JEAN
Assessment
$1,054,700
Appraisal
$1,054,700
PID
2159
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$765,900$288,800$1,054,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$765,900$288,800$1,054,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRETT PATRICK W III/NORMA JEAN
Co-Owner
Address41 BRIXHAM RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19519/99
Sale Date09/25/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARRETT PATRICK W III/NORMA JEAN$019519/9909/25/2024
BARRETT III PATRICK W$1,150,00019469/89607/10/2024
EMERSON SUSAN ANN TRUSTEE$010680/003305/01/2001
EMERSON SUSAN A REVOCABLE TRUST$011445/034601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 3,120
Replacement Cost: $922,618
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$701,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,620 1,620
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,260 945
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 375 375
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 360 180
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 728 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 375 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 240 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,620 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 32 0
   6,610 3,120

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001
SOLSOLAR PANELS38.00 UNIT$15,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.53
Frontage
Land$288,800
Appraised Value$288,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  612.00 S.F.$27,5001
WDKDECK/FAIR  224.00 S.F.$2,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  200.00 S.F.$2,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  225.00 S.F.$2,3001
LNTLEAN-TO  225.00 S.F.$2001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  520.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$665,900$288,800$954,700
2023$665,900$247,600$913,500
2022$601,700$196,000$797,700
2021$506,900$175,400$682,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$665,900$288,800$954,700
2023$665,900$247,600$913,500
2022$601,700$196,000$797,700
2021$506,900$175,400$682,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps