9 LONG COVE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 LONG COVE ROAD
Mblu
0068/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
002210
Owner
EMERY DAVID C/VERONICA B
Assessment
$1,037,900
Appraisal
$1,037,900
PID
2161
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,500$651,400$1,037,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,500$651,400$1,037,900

Owner of Record
OwnerEMERY DAVID C/VERONICA B
Co-Owner
Address9 LONG COVE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19119/785
Sale Date09/14/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EMERY DAVID C/VERONICA B$019119/78509/14/2022
EMERY DAVID C/VERONICA B$017014/025005/05/2015
EMERY DAVID C/VERONICA B$08159/021401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,044
Replacement Cost: $507,523
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,160 1,160
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 884 884
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
STPSTOOP 24 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 884 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 558 0
   4,662 2,044

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood199
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Land$651,400
Appraised Value$651,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  312.00 S.F.$6,2001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  36.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$331,800$510,200$842,000
2023$331,800$510,200$842,000
2022$329,300$510,200$839,500
2021$276,400$369,100$645,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$331,800$510,200$842,000
2023$331,800$510,200$842,000
2022$329,300$510,200$839,500
2021$276,400$369,100$645,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps