49 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0050/ 0060/ / /
Acct#
002212
Owner
EFSTATHIOU MERRILL ANDREWS
Assessment
$633,200
Appraisal
$633,200
PID
2163
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,800$241,400$633,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,800$241,400$633,200

Owner of Record
OwnerEFSTATHIOU MERRILL ANDREWS
Co-Owner
Address49 LONG SANDS RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18860/518
Sale Date09/23/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EFSTATHIOU MERRILL ANDREWS$018860/51809/23/2021
EFSTATHIOU MERRILL ANDREWS$340,00015158/064505/14/2007
MILLIARD MICHAEL M/TAMARA$014687/042211/11/2005
MILLIARD MICHAEL/TAMARA$218,90014094/019705/18/2004
EMERY IOLA M$50,0002594/033411/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1901
Living Area: 2,444
Replacement Cost: $535,647
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 978 978
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 968 968
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 432 432
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 88 66
FOPPORCH, OPEN 128 0
PTOPATIO 221 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 546 0
   3,361 2,444

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Land$241,400
Appraised Value$241,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  280.00 S.F.$10,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,100$241,400$582,500
2023$341,100$221,200$562,300
2022$305,200$221,200$526,400
2021$252,700$186,800$439,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,100$241,400$582,500
2023$341,100$221,200$562,300
2022$305,200$221,200$526,400
2021$252,700$186,800$439,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201770HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps