40 SEABURY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 SEABURY ROAD
Mblu
0062/ 0010/A / /
Acct#
002214
Owner
STOVER CLYDE N
Assessment
$1,370,500
Appraisal
$1,370,500
PID
2165
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$819,100$551,400$1,370,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$819,100$551,400$1,370,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOVER CLYDE N
Co-OwnerPERKS RACHEL B
Address40 SEABURY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$586,400
Book & Page 17829/788
Sale Date10/23/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STOVER CLYDE N$586,40017829/78810/23/2018
EMERY PAULINE J$017510/003706/15/2017
YORK TOWN OF$00001/000101/25/2016
EMERY PAULINE J$07745/015501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,920
Replacement Cost: $858,954
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$816,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,732 1,732
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,188 1,188
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 672 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 608 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 77 0
SLBSLAB 208 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,188 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,524 0
   7,197 2,920

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood207
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.13
Frontage
Land$551,400
Appraised Value$551,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$745,400$551,400$1,296,800
2023$753,200$551,400$1,304,600
2022$556,500$551,400$1,107,900
2021$285,600$551,400$837,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$745,400$551,400$1,296,800
2023$753,200$551,400$1,304,600
2022$556,500$551,400$1,107,900
2021$285,600$551,400$837,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps