7 WHIP POOR WILL RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 WHIP POOR WILL RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0004/G / /
Acct#
002217
Owner
ENGEL DONALD E/JOYCE R TRUSTEES
Assessment
$763,000
Appraisal
$763,000
PID
2168
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,100$388,900$763,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,100$388,900$763,000

Owner of Record
OwnerENGEL DONALD E/JOYCE R TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerDONALD E/JOYCE R ENGEL REV TRUSTS
AddressPO BOX 2178
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16566/0478
Sale Date02/26/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ENGEL DONALD E/JOYCE R TRUSTEES$016566/047802/26/2013
ENGEL DONALD E$20,0002778/032509/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,489
Replacement Cost: $487,102
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,392 1,392
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 624 624
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,352 473
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 196 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 196 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 196 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 572 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 156 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   4,876 2,489

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Land$388,900
Appraised Value$388,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,900$388,900$733,800
2023$344,900$266,400$611,300
2022$317,400$266,400$583,800
2021$273,800$230,300$504,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,900$388,900$733,800
2023$344,900$266,400$611,300
2022$317,400$266,400$583,800
2021$273,800$230,300$504,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps