40 FREEMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0023/ 0051/ / /
Acct#
002220
Owner
HEALEY MARY C/PETER J
Assessment
$618,400
Appraisal
$618,400
PID
2171
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,400$376,000$618,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,400$376,000$618,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHEALEY MARY C/PETER J
Co-OwnerCONWAY TERESA C/EDWARD M
Address28 BROOKBRIDGE RD
STONEHAM, MA 02180
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17591/0916
Sale Date10/25/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HEALEY MARY C/PETER J$017591/091610/25/2017
HEALEY MARY C/PETER J$435,00017571/076909/26/2017
ENMAN ELAINE M TRUSTEE$017410/054901/06/2017
ENMAN ELAINE M$31,0002224/026307/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,327
Replacement Cost: $341,372
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 898 898
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 858 429
CRLBSMT CRAWL 40 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 858 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 25 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   2,847 1,327

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$376,000
Appraised Value$376,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,200$334,300$557,500
2023$223,200$313,400$536,600
2022$205,400$313,400$518,800
2021$172,200$267,400$439,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,200$334,300$557,500
2023$223,200$313,400$536,600
2022$205,400$313,400$518,800
2021$172,200$267,400$439,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps