48 FREEMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
48 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0023/ 0054/ / /
Acct#
002221
Owner
FLAGG JAMES M II/PATRICIA TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,039,900
Appraisal
$1,039,900
PID
2172
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$663,900$376,000$1,039,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$663,900$376,000$1,039,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFLAGG JAMES M II/PATRICIA TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerFLAGG FAMILY NOMINEE TRUST
Address62 DAVIS RD
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18166/23
Sale Date01/31/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FLAGG JAMES M II/PATRICIA TRUSTEES$018166/2301/31/2020
FLAGG JAMES M II/PATRICIA A$350,00017609/020511/17/2017
ENMAN ELAINE M TRUSTEE$017410/054701/06/2017
ENMAN ELAINE M$02263/025801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 3,024
Replacement Cost: $702,925
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$653,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,728 1,728
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 432 432
FOPPORCH, OPEN 816 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 432 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 42 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 81 0
   4,395 3,024

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$376,000
Appraised Value$376,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$614,200$334,300$948,500
2023$620,900$313,400$934,300
2022$572,800$313,400$886,200
2021$485,500$267,400$752,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$614,200$334,300$948,500
2023$620,900$313,400$934,300
2022$572,800$313,400$886,200
2021$485,500$267,400$752,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps