18 MOODY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 MOODY LANE
Mblu
0038/ 0035/A / /
Acct#
002222
Owner
KRAUS REVOC TRUST DONNA V
Assessment
$594,800
Appraisal
$594,800
PID
2173
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,600$449,200$594,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,600$449,200$594,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAUS REVOC TRUST DONNA V
Co-OwnerBONENBERGER REVOC TRUST HOWARD J
Address9 COBBETT LN
HOLLIS, NH 03049
Sale Price$672,280
Book & Page 19464/87
Sale Date07/02/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KRAUS REVOC TRUST DONNA V$672,28019464/8707/02/2024
ARTISTS BEACH BUNGALOW LLC$511,00018805/35109/09/2021
SULLIVAN ROBERT W/LAURA A$204,00016926/098811/19/2014
ENNIS LAURENCE R$016640/079006/26/2013
ENNIS LAURENCE R/MARY B$01532/034401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,082
Replacement Cost: $194,951
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,082 1,082
PTOPATIO 98 0
   1,180 1,082

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$449,200
Appraised Value$449,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  80.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  70.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,600$399,300$544,900
2023$145,600$266,200$411,800
2022$135,600$266,200$401,800
2021$74,800$232,900$307,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,600$399,300$544,900
2023$145,600$266,200$411,800
2022$135,600$266,200$401,800
2021$74,800$232,900$307,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps