22 OCEANSIDE AVE EAST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 OCEANSIDE AVE EAST
Mblu
0032/ 0114/ / /
Acct#
002224
Owner
BIRKEL 2024 TRUST PAUL F
Assessment
$583,600
Appraisal
$583,600
PID
2175
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,600$398,000$583,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,600$398,000$583,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBIRKEL 2024 TRUST PAUL F
Co-OwnerLEFAVER ROBERT S JR
Address224 FORESIDE RD
FALMOUTH, ME 04105
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19549/433
Sale Date09/27/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BIRKEL 2024 TRUST PAUL F$019549/43309/27/2024
BIRKEL MICHELLE$014568/058707/29/2005
LEFAVOR LOREEN/ROBERT S SR$014568/058507/29/2005
LEFAVOR ROBERT S SR/ROBERT S JR$105,0007947/022508/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 576
Replacement Cost: $130,638
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 576 576
FOPPORCH, OPEN 168 0
   744 576
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 576
Replacement Cost: $130,638
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 576 576
FOPPORCH, OPEN 168 0
   744 576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Land$398,000
Appraised Value$398,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,400$371,500$523,900
2023$152,400$336,100$488,500
2022$119,200$278,600$397,800
2021$119,200$243,200$362,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,400$371,500$523,900
2023$152,400$336,100$488,500
2022$119,200$278,600$397,800
2021$119,200$243,200$362,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps